Kids Clubhouse
Licensed Center · Cypress, Harris County, TX · Operation No. 903079
Kids Clubhouse holds a Full Permit issued February 25, 2009. In the state's 60-month public window it has 6 inspections on record with 1 cited deficiency. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.
License details
License status
Full Permit
Issued
February 25, 2009
Operation type
Licensed Center
Total capacity
138 children
Ages served
Infant, Toddler, Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
11724 Grant Rd, Cypress, TX 77429-2982
The 60-month record
6
Inspections
0
Assessments
0
Self reports
1
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 1 · Medium High 0 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 0 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
| Date | Activity | Deficiencies cited |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2026 | Inspection | 0 |
| Aug 18, 2025 | Inspection | 0 |
| Aug 21, 2024 | Inspection | 0 |
| Aug 28, 2023 | Inspection | 0 |
| Sep 19, 2022 | Inspection | 0 |
| Oct 19, 2021 | Inspection | 1 |
Deficiency records
October 19, 2021 Standard § 745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation
High Verbatim from the agency record
One operation staff was observed in the naptime classroom without a clear background check.
Corrected: October 19, 2021
About these records
These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.
Other facilities in Cypress
ABC LIGHTHOUSE CHILDCARE CENTER Licensed Center · 38 deficiencies (60 mo)
Adventure Kids Playcare - Cypress Licensed Center · 25 deficiencies (60 mo)
AI Montessori Academy Licensed Center · 6 deficiencies (60 mo)
Alianza Eco International School Licensed Center · 5 deficiencies (60 mo)
Alianza Preschool Licensed Center · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
Amanda Hernandez Registered Child-Care Home · 1 deficiency (60 mo)