Official record · Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation · Synced August 29, 2026 View on the state portal ↗

Reynolds Head Start

Licensed Center · Houston, Harris County, TX · Operation No. 1821020

Reynolds Head Start holds a Initial issued November 4, 2025. In the state's 60-month public window it has 5 inspections on record with 0 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.

License details
License status
Initial
Issued
November 4, 2025
Operation type
Licensed Center
Total capacity
60 children
Ages served
Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
9601 Rosehaven Dr, Houston, TX 77051-3132
The 60-month record
5
Inspections
0
Assessments
0
Self reports
0
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 0 · Medium High 0 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 0 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
DateActivityDeficiencies cited
May 21, 2026 Inspection 0
Apr 10, 2026 Inspection 0
Jan 9, 2026 Inspection 0
Nov 18, 2025 Inspection 0
Sep 23, 2025 Inspection 0
About these records

These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.

Other facilities in Houston
123 Sunshine Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 3 deficiencies (60 mo)
1st Start Learning Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
2 Unique Kids Learning Academy Licensed Center · 16 deficiencies (60 mo)
24/7 Childcare Licensed Center · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
A & B Nursery School Licensed Center · 49 deficiencies (60 mo)
A Life Christian Academy Licensed Center · 8 deficiencies (60 mo)